Ellen Tracy King
RESOLVED

King, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
07/06/2010
-
Missing From
Arlington, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
KingĀ disappeared from Arlington, Texas on July 6, 2010. In February 2011, her remains were found in a wooded area in the 200 block of west Arbrook, about a mile from her home. They were identified in March. Authorities are attempting to determine the cause and manner of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
King, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/06/2010
- Missing From Arlington, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .