Elliot Bill

Bill, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 04/25/1994
  • Missing From Siracusaville, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1974 (50)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bill has gold caps on his upper teeth. He's had surgery on his right big toe, and he had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Bill was last seen in Siracusaville, Louisiana on April 25, 1994. It's possible he was seen later in the day in Baton Rouge, Louisiana in the company of other men, but this hasn't been confirmed. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Mary's Parish Sheriff's Office 985-384-1622

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2014; casefile added.