Ellis Aldana

Aldana, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 05/23/2016
  • Missing From Hawthorne, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/11/1953 (72)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, a brown jacket and brown pants.
  • Medical Conditions Aldana suffers from dementia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aldana may use the first name Luis. He has a tattoo of his name "E Aldana" on his left arm and another unknown tattoo on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Aldana was last seen in Hawthorne, California on May 23, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2017; casefile added.