Ellis Edward Robinson Jr.
Robinson, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/22/2013
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/25/1990 (35)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White striped shirt, blue jeans and black and White striped shoes.
- Medical Conditions Ellis has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen in the 100 block of south Second Street in Pensacola, Florida on March 22, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-433-7867
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2014; casefile added.