Ellisya Santoso
Ellisya, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2020); Budi Muyla Santoso
- Missing Since 11/30/2008
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/29/2004 (19)
- Age 4 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 50 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ellisya has a scar on her upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Ellisya disappeared from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on November 30, 2008. Authorities believe she was abducted by her non-custodial father, Budi Muyla Santoso. He is wanted for fraud.
Photos of Budi are posted with this case summary. His date of birth is April 4, 1976, making him 32 years old at the time of Ellisya's abduction. He's described as Asian, 5'9 to 5'10 and 185 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. He is an Indonesian national and speaks English and Indonesian.
Budi and Ellisya may be in Indonesia. The child's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3257
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2022; age-progression updated.