Elmer A. Medina-Contreras

Medina-Contreras, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 02/03/2025
  • Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Medina-Contreras requires medication and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Medina-Contreras was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on February 3, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.