Elmer E. Booth
Booth, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/05/1993
- Missing From Colfax, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1911 (110)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A coat and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, gray eyes. Booth wears a full set of dentures. His nickname is Boots.
Details of Disappearance
Booth was last seen in Colfax, California on April 5, 1993. He has never been heard from again. His landlord reported him missing; he has no known relatives. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Placer County Sheriff's Department 530-889-5375
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.