Eloise Felder Christian

Christian, circa 2001 (three years before her disappearance); Christian, circa 1990 (fourteen years before her disappearance)

  • Missing Since 02/07/2004
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Christian suffers from depression and paranoia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Christian wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Christian was last seen in the 1200 block of C Street SE Washington D.C. at 10:00 p.m. on February 7, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-3962

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2010; casefile added.