Eloy Cisero Garcia

Garcia, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 02/04/1978
  • Missing From San Jose, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/03/1950 (76)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue shirt, a blue denim jacket and Levi's jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen and a healed nose fracture. Four of his upper teeth have been extracted and he wears a partial plate. Garcia has the following tattoos: the name "Stephanie Garcia" on his chest, a skunk on his upper left arm, and three flowers with the phrase "Por Vida" above them on his upper right arm. He may use the alias name Cicero Garcia.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen on February 4, 1978 in San Jose, California. He was near Tully Road and Alvin Drive in a residential neighborhood in the southeast section of the city at the time of his disappearance. Garcia has never been heard from again. He vanished under suspicious circumstances and his case is unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2005.