Elsa Sanchez

Sanchez, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 11/09/2000
  • Missing From Carson, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/05/1966 (59)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez was last seen on November 9, 2000 in Carson, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

. .