Elsha Marie Rivera
Rivera, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/01/2004
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/16/1978 (46)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Rivera has been diagnosed with ovarian cancer. She was in severe pain as a result of her condition and is in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rivera has a very petite stature and may look several years younger than her actual age. She has a scar on the back of her head which is visible when she parts her hair. She also has a burn scar on her hand and scars on both lower legs.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera was last seen in the 1300 block of east Myrtle Street in Fort Worth, Texas on February 1, 2004. She has never been heard from again. She left behind all her belongings, including her money, clothing, identification and pictures of her children.
Rivera may have become a victim of human trafficking. She may have traveled to Oklahoma or Mexico after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-335-4222
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2018; two pictures added.