Elsin Yahaira Medina Funez
Medina Funez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/06/2017
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/29/1993 (29)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Medina Funez's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Medina Funez was last seen at her host family's residence in Tampa, Florida on the morning of May 6, 2017. She is an immigrant and was living with a family, working as a maid. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; casefile added.