Elvin Cecil Hodge
Hodge, circa 1990
- Missing Since 05/24/1990
- Missing From Chattanooga, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/03/1929 (93)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 149 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy jacket and beige pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Hodge has a mustache. His left leg is cripped from arthritis and he needs a cane to walk. He may wear eyeglasses with heavy black frames. Hodge may use the alias name Thomas Wilson.
Details of Disappearance
Hodge was last seen walking out of his residence on Central Avenue in Chattanooga, Tennessee at 8:00 a.m. on May 24, 1990. He was walking towards Rossville Boulevard to pay bills and has never been head from again. He didn't drive at the time of his disappearance and sometimes rode the bus to get around.
Hodge missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is possible in his case. He was a well-known church piano player in 1990. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Chattanooga Police Department 423-643-5055
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2010; casefile added.