Elvira Krupnik

Krupnik, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/12/2024
  • Missing From Billings, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'6, 115 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Krupnik was last seen in Billings, Montana. The last time she was actually seen in the Billings area was in early August 2024. She spoke to her family on the phone on September 11. Her family got an email on October 12, which indicated Krupnik was going to Wyoming to work on a farm. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Billings Police Department 406-657-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2026; casefile added.