Elvira Ramirez Tomas
Ramirez Tomas, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/30/2011
- Missing From Sasabe, Arizona
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Ramirez Tomas has a ten-centimeter scar near her navel. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez Tomas was last seen on August 30, 2011, when she crossed the U.S./Mexico border near Sasabe, Arizona. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Pima County Missing Migrant Project 520-724-8644
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2019; casefile added.