Elvis Omar Vega
Vega, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/17/2008
- Missing From Paramount, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/22/1975 (49)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vega may go by his middle name, Omar. He has a scar on the right side of his abdomen. He has the following tattoos: two clowns on his right arm, the words "Bardo RIP" on his left arm, and a smiling face and a frowning face on his collarbone.
Details of Disappearance
Vega was last seen in Paramount, California on June 17, 2008. He has never been heard again. His car was found in Tijuana, Mexico after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2008; casefile added.