Emanuel Aleman

Aleman, circa 2019; Aleman's Honda Civic

  • Missing Since 11/25/2019
  • Missing From Hesperia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/01/1984 (42)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 260 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White Honda Civic with the license plate number 6XTR424
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Aleman was last seen leaving his home in Hesperia, California at 2:30 a.m. on November 25, 2019. He was supposed to drive to work in Anaheim, California, but he never arrived there and has never been heard from again.

Aleman may be driving a white Honda Civic with the license plate number 6XTR424; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 909-387-3695

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.