Emanuel Percy Brown

Brown, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/06/2023
  • Missing From Vallejo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/18/1994 (31)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, a white t-shirt, black jeans and olive green Hunter shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Vallejo, California on June 6, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2024; casefile added.