Emanuel Polk
Emanuel, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 28 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 06/03/2008
- Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/26/1991 (33)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white muscle shirt, blue jeans or blue denim shorts and Nike sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Emanuel has tattoos of the words "Miss May" and "Rest in Peace Kevin" on his right forearm, and he may have a goatee. His front tooth is chipped and his right arm was previously broken in two places.
Details of Disappearance
Emanuel was last seen at the Jesse Owens Athletic Center in the 1100 block of Newton Street in Metairie, Louisiana at 9:00 p.m. on June 3, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-349-5322
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2023; details of disappearance updated.