Emebet Berhe
Berhe, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/08/2020
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/28/1956 (67)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Berhe was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 8, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2021; casefile added.