Emebet Reggasa

Reggasa, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/06/2025
  • Missing From Arlington, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 142 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Reggasa has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication, and she may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reggasa was last seen in the area of the 3200 block of 12th Street South in Arlington County, Virginia on July 6, 2025. She may have been carrying a light brown cross bag. She had a conversation with her family on the phone that evening. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arlington County Police Department 703-558-2222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2026; casefile added.