Emery Yarborough
RESOLVED

Yarborough, circa 2023
-
Missing Since
03/17/2023
-
Missing From
Los Angeles County, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Yarborough disappeared from Los Angeles County, California on March 17, 2023. He was found deceased on a mountainside in September 2025, the victim of a homicide; he had multiple traumatic injuries. Further information is unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2026; case resolved.
Yarborough, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/17/2023
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500