Emigdio Hernandez Miranda

Hernandez Miranda, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 12/10/2024
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1947 (79)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater and green pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hernandez Miranda may be using a wheelchair.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez Miranda was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 10, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; casefile added.