Emilio Laureano Sandoval

Sandoval, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 12/01/1998
  • Missing From Monterey County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/23/1961 (62)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sandoval had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Sandoval was last seen in Monterey County, California on December 1, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monterey Sheriff's Department 831-755-3722

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2015; casefile added.