Emily Elizabeth Leonard

Leonard, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/15/2018
  • Missing From San Jose, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/31/1988 (36)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 116 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Leonard wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Leonard was last seen in San Jose, California on June 15, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara County Sheriff's Department 408-808-4720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.