Emily Elizabeth Rimel
RESOLVED

Emily, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/07/2004
-
Missing From
Madison Township, Ohio
-
Classification
Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 5 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Emily disappeared from Madison Township, Ohio on December 7, 2004. After her disappearance, an acquaintance of her family was convicted of kidnapping her. He was also charged with raping her, but was acquitted on that charge.
In May 2006, Emily's skull was found in Big Walnut Creek in southern Franklin County, Ohio. She apparently died from blows to the head. No charges have been filed in her death as of yet.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Emily, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/07/2004
- Missing From Madison Township, Ohio
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 5 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .