Emily Suzanne Kelly Hipps

Hipps, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/05/2022
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/16/1975 (51)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 98 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying blonde hair, blue eyes. Hipps may go by her middle name, Suzanne.

Details of Disappearance

Hipps was last seen at her hotel on Mobile Highway in Pensacola, Florida on May 5, 2022. She left her room to go to the store, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9630

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2026; picture added.