Emino Nakamura Murray
Murray, circa 1982
- Missing Since 08/20/1982
- Missing From Gretna, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 11/13/1951 (74)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue four-door 1973 Ford with the Louisiana license plate number 147L267
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Murray has some visible fillings in her teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Murray was last seen leaving her workplace in the 100 block of Kass Street in Gretna, Louisiana on August 20, 1982. She was driving a blue four-door 1973 Ford with the Louisiana license plate number 147L267. Authorities believe she was en route to her boyfriend's residence. She never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2023; details of disappearance updated.