Emma Elizabeth Peterson
RESOLVED

Emma, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/24/2005
-
Missing From
Plano, Texas
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 9 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Emma and her sister, Kaitlyn, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Plano, Texas on March 24, 2005. The children were found safe in Ireland in February 2007. Their mother has been arrested and they will hopefully be soon reunited with their searching father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Emma, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/24/2005
- Missing From Plano, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 9 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .