Emma Jean Johnson
Johnson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/30/2003
- Missing From Compton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/13/1957 (66)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson may use the following alias names: Emma Jackson, Irma Jackson, Belinda Johnson, Irma Johnson, Patricia Johnson and/or Emma Slick.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Compton, California on May 30, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 890-323-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2019; casefile added.