Emma Lee Staten

Staten, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/05/1990
  • Missing From Palatka, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1966 (59)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Staten's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Staten was last seen at a now-defunct nightclub in Palatka, Florida on June 5, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Putnam County Sheriff's Office 386-329-0801

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2016; details of disappearance updated.