Emma Letcher
Letcher, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/28/2024
- Missing From Union Township, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 139 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple and gray Snuggie and possibly knee-high socks with "Tootsie Roll" on them in three- to four-inch letters.
- Medical Conditions Letcher suffers from severe mental illness and is in need of medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Letcher walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Letcher was last seen outside the T.J. Maxx store in the Beechmont/Cherry Grove area of Union Township, Ohio at 2:31 p.m. on June 28, 2024. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she frequented the Half Price Books store on Beechmont Avenue and Ohio Pike. She has a very friendly nature and loves animals. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Union Township Police Department 513-752-1230
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.