Emmaline Gray
RESOLVED

Gray, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
03/05/1991
-
Missing From
Bowling Green, Virginia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Gray disappeared from Bowling Green, Virginia on March 5, 1991. On March 25, her remains were found in a garage on Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue in Washington DC. The cause of death could not be determined but foul play was not suspected. Green was not identified until September 2024.
Investigating Agency
- Caroline County Sheriff's Office
- 804-633-5400
- Essex Sheriff's Office
- 804-443-3346
- 804-443-7820
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2024; case resolved.
Gray, circa 1991
- Missing Since 03/05/1991
- Missing From Bowling Green, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- 804-633-5400
- Essex Sheriff's Office
- 804-443-3346
- 804-443-7820