Emmanuel Almanzar
Almanzar, circa 1992
- Missing Since 12/22/1992
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Almanzar may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Almanzar was last seen at approximately 8:00 a.m. in the New York City borough of Queens on December 22, 1992. He was walking in the area of 25th Avenue at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .