Emmanuel Enrique Ponce Pineda

Emmanuel, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 08/08/2015
  • Missing From Framingham, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1999 (26)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Champion sweatshirt, a black Angry Birds shirt, black jeans and black high-top sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Emmanuel has a two scars on his left shoulder, a birthmark on his lower back and a gap between his teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Emmanuel disappeared from Framingham, Massaschusetts on August 8, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Worcester Police Department 508-799-8606

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7. 2026; middle name and age-progression added.