Emmanuel Wells
Wells, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/08/2020
- Missing From Hampton, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wells has a scar on his left side running from his navel to his spine. His nicknames are Black, Black Ike and Ike.
Details of Disappearance
Wells was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on February 8, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2022; casefile added.