Emmett Oliver Jr.
Oliver, circa 2000
- Missing Since 11/04/2000
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/19/1962 (64)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white shirt, jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, green eyes. Oliver has a mole on his right cheek. Both of his ears are pierced. Oliver may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Oliver was last seen inside his residence in the 3900 block of Windhaven Road in Fort Worth, Texas on November 4, 2000. His vehicle was discovered abandoned inside the shopping center parking lot near Interstate 35 and east Berry Street shortly after his disappearance. There was no sign of Oliver at the scene and he has never been heard from again. His credit cards were used during the night of his disappearance. Oliver did not normally make purchases with his cards at the time.
Foul play is suspected in Oliver's case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-335-4222
Source Information
. .