Emrick Rogers

Rogers, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 09/04/1997
  • Missing From Opelousas, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1968 (55)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 170 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rogers had a mustache and small beard at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was styled in shoulder-length dreadlocks.

Details of Disappearance

Rogers was last seen in Opelousas, Louisiana on September 4, 1997. He went to see his girlfriend, who lived on Ina Claire Drive, but they had an argument and he left. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Eunice, Louisiana police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Eunice Police Department 337-457-2626

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2021; casefile added.