Enis Maha Mahic
Mahic, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/24/2019
- Missing From Broward County, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1992 (32)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mahic is from Montenegro, a small country in the Balkan region of Europe.
Details of Disappearance
Mahic was last seen aboard theĀ Majesty of the Seas, a cruise ship owned by Royal Caribbean, on January 24, 2019. He was a bar server on the ship and had only been working there for three months.
At 2:35 a.m., while off the coast of Broward County, Florida, 37 miles east of the Hillsboro Inlet off the coast of Pompano Beach, Mahic fell overboard. Although the fall was witnessed and the authorities immediately launched a search, his body was not recovered. He is presumed lost at sea.
Investigating Agency
- Broward Crime Stoppers 954-493-8477
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2020; casefile added.