Enoch Farrell Pennington

Pennington, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 05/21/1987
  • Missing From Benton County, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 125 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pennington has the following tattoos: the letter "EFP" on his left arm, a cross on his left forearm, a cross on his right forearm, the letters "USA" on his upper right arm, the word "love" on his right forearm, the name "Mollie" on his upper right arm, a bird on his upper right arm and the letters "TM" on his right forearm. He may spell his middle name "Farrel", "Fearl", "Ferrell" and/or "Frill."

Details of Disappearance

Pennington was last seen in Bentonville, Arkansas on May 21, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in his case because he was not reported missing until 2023. Few details are available in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Benton County Sheriff's Office 479-271-1009

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; middle name added.