Enrique Oscar Valles
Valles, circa 1991; Valles's identical twin brother, circa 2018; Valles's gold chain and medallion
- Missing Since 05/17/1991
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/13/1951 (70)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, brown pants, and a gold chain with a round gold medallion. A picture of the necklace is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Valles was last seen in the 1100 block of northwest 6th Street in Miami, Florida on May 17, 1991. He and another man, Jorge Pintado, were driving a rented vehicle to Georgia to purchase a used dump truck.Pintato and Valles never arrived. The gray 1991 Chevrolet Caprice with the Florida license plate number YVI857, which they'd rented, was later found abandoned and burned in a wooded area in Hawkinsville, Georgia; there was no sign of the whereabouts of the two men. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; picture added, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.