Ephram Scott Richeson

Ephram, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2018); Jonathan Scott Richeson

  • Missing Since 10/22/2007
  • Missing From Saint David, Arizona
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/2005 (18)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'7, 31 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description White Spiderman sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Ephram speaks English and Spanish. He has a scar above his right eye and a birthmark on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Ephram disappeared from Saint David, Arizona on October 22, 2007. He was abducted by his non-custodial father, Jonathan Scott Richeson. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for him on March 3, 2008.

Photos of Jonathan are posted with this case summary. His date of birth is September 15, 1970, making him 37 years old at the time of Ephram's abduction. He's described as Caucasian, 5'7 and 170 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes. He speaks English and Spanish.

Jonathan and Ephram may be in Mexico, in Ecuador or elsewhere in Central or South America. The child's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Cochise County Sheriff's Office 520-432-9500

Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2018; age-progression updated.