Epifano Nevares Morales
Morales, circa 2013
- Missing Since 01/01/2013
- Missing From Brawley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/13/1943 (83)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Morales suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen in Brawley, California on January 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brawley Police Department 760-344-2111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2014; casefile added.