Eric Ahoya
Ahoya, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/10/2009
- Missing From Johns Creek, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears traditional African clothing and headgear.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ahoya was last seen in Johns Creek, Georgia on March 10, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Ahoya didn't own a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Johns Creek Police Department 678-474-1594
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2017; details of disappearance updated.