Eric Calvin Toomer

Toomer, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/14/2007
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a White shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Toomer has a tattoo on his left arm and his left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Toomer was last seen leaving his residence in the 300 block of Anacostia Avenue southeast in Washington, D.C. at approximately 11:30 a.m. on October 14, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department
  • 202-698-0848
  • 202-727-9099

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2014; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.