Eric Christopher Grant
Grant, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/27/2010
- Missing From Albion, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/04/1977 (48)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow jacket, blue jeans and leather work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Grant wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Grant was last seen in Albion, California at 1:00 p.m. on October 27, 2010. He has never been heard from again.
After his disappearance, his truck was found abandoned on a coastal bluff at Navarro Headlands State Park in the 2000 block of north Highway 1, near where he liked to take lunch breaks. It didn't appear to have been tampered with. An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of him.
Grant worked as a forest science technician with the Mendocino Redwood Company in 2010. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mendocino County Sheriff's Department 707-463-4095
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2014; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.