Eric Dale Mansell
Mansell, circa 2021; Mansell's tattoo
- Missing Since 09/01/2021
- Missing From Florence, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 190 - 260 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, green eyes. Mansell has a tribal band tattooed around his bicep; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Mansell was last seen in Florence, Alabama on September 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 256-760-6500
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; casefile added.