Eric Daniel Kaminski
RESOLVED
Kaminski, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
02/05/2004
-
Missing From
Chicago, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
KaminskiĀ disappeared from Chicago, Illinois on February 5, 2004. In December 2007, his body was found buried under the concrete floor of a Chicago apartment building. Kaminski had been shot to death. His murder remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kaminski, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/05/2004
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .