Eric Daniel Minnis
Minnis, circa 1984
- Missing Since 05/31/1984
- Missing From Purcell, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Toyota
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Minnis is an enrolled member of the Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes. He may use the name Ronald Gene Smoker.
Details of Disappearance
Minnis was last seen in Purcell, Oklahoma on May 31, 1984. He has never been heard from again. He may have been driving a Toyota and may have traveled to California after his disappearance. His Social Security number was used under two different names after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- McClain County Sheriff's Office 405-527-2141
- Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office 405-713-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2024; casefile added.