Eric Israel Mercado
Mercado, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/09/2014
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/19/1978 (43)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mercado has a tattoo of an Indian on his chest and unspecified tattoos on his arm and abdomen. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Mercado was last seen in San Bernardino, California on October 9, 2014. A friend dropped him off at his girlfriend's home in the 100 block of Davidson Street, a few streets from his mother's home. Mercado's girlfriend felt sick and left the house at midnight, and when she came back, he was gone. He has never been heard from again.Mercado left behind two sons. He had a habit of dropping out of sight, but he never lost touch with his mother. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; three pictures added, details of disappearance updated.